Data protection policy

1.-Responsible:
  • Owner: S T-SYSTEMTRONIC, S.A.
  • Registered office: Avenida del Mar 3, 46138 Raffelbunyol
  • CIF A46592150
  • Registry data: Commercial Registry of VALENCIA T 4370, L 1682, F 219, S 8, H V 23087
  • E-mail: nacional@st-systemtronic.com
  • Telephone: 961 85 27 84
2.-Purpose

The personal data that you provide us through the contact page form of www.st-systemtronic.com (hereinafter “Website”) as well as those that you provide us in the future, will be incorporated into a record of the data processing activities owned by www.st-systemtronic.com and kept under its responsibility.

The purpose of said registration of the treatment activities is to manage the relationship of www.st-systemtronic.com with the users of the Website and other clients and to provide them with the information that they request from us and the management of the services that they contract with us. In addition, it will serve to keep you informed about our services, using the email address or other contact information provided by the user with their express consent.

The information you provide on the data collection forms is voluntary; however, in case you do not provide it to us, we will not be able to provide you with the service. It will be your obligation to keep the data updated in such a way that they correspond to reality at all times. Any false or inaccurate statement that occurs as a result of the data provided, as well as the damages that such information may cause to www.st-systemtronic.com, will be the responsibility of the user. The personal data provided will be kept as long as you do not request its deletion, with a 6 year limit.

3.-Legitimation

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is your consent. Www.st-systemtronic.com will take automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data. Specially protected data is not processed.

4.-Recipients

www.st-systemtronic.com will not transfer data to third parties except legal obligation.

5.-Rights

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not we are dealing with personal data concerning them at www.st-systemtronic.com.

Interested persons have right to access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is already are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the treatment of their data. www.st-systemtronic.com will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Summary of Rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.

The user may exercise the aforementioned rights at any time, by writing to the following email address nacional@st-systemtronic.com or to the address of www.st-systemtronic.com located at: Avenida del Mar 3, 46138 Raffelbunyol.

In order to process the request for the exercise of rights, it will be necessary to verify the identity of the user, so said communication must include name and surname, request specifying the request, address for the purposes of notifications, date, signature and photocopy of the DNI or another valid identification document. The exercise of these rights will not affect in any way access to the website.

For more information on the exercise of rights, you can go to the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

If you consider that there is a problem with the way www.st-systemtronic.com is treating your data, you can direct your claims to the corresponding data protection authority, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated in the case of Spain.

6.-Modification of the privacy policy

www.st-systemtronic.com may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, with successive versions being published on the Website. In any case, www.st-systemtronic.com will communicate with prior notice the modifications of this policy that affect users so that they can accept.

color
https://st-systemtronic.com/wp-content/themes/maple/
https://st-systemtronic.com/en/home/
#d8d8d8
style1
scrollauto
Cargando posts...
/var/www/clients/client6/web15/web/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
off
off
en